Compare SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management vs. SpringCM

SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is ranked 34th in Enterprise Content Management while SpringCM is ranked 9th in Enterprise Content Management with 1 review. SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is rated 0, while SpringCM is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SpringCM writes "Our contracts are moving from draft to full authorization significantly faster now". SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is most compared with , whereas SpringCM is most compared with Nintex Workflow, SharePoint and Box.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Box and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Content Management solutions are best for your needs.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
42
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
801
Comparisons
379
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
192
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management by OpenText, SAP Extended ECM
Learn
SAP
Docusign
Overview

A digital core built on the SAP HANA business data platform and integrated applications for content management comprise the next-generation business model to complete your digital transformation and help you manage unstructured content as part of the business transactions more effectively while facilitating collaboration and storing content to avoid redundancies, minimize information growth, and support regulatory compliance. The SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management application by OpenText helps you engage customers with a 360-degree view of their profile and optimize procurement processes, employee productivity, process efficiency, and equipment ROI.

SpringCM's platform manages contracts, documents and all types of content. SpringCM includes powerful workflow, mobile and security features that eliminate time-consuming manual steps in critical business processes.
Offer
Learn more about SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management
Learn more about SpringCM
Sample Customers
Metropolitan Utilities District, MAN Diesel & TurboValvoline, Uber, Spotify, Popsugar, Facebook, NCR, USDA, US Department of Energy, Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Box and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email