Compare SAP SuccessFactors Learning vs. Wombat Security Education Platform

SAP SuccessFactors Learning is ranked 3rd in Learning Management Systems with 1 review while Wombat Security Education Platform which is ranked 9th in Learning Management Systems. SAP SuccessFactors Learning is rated 7.0, while Wombat Security Education Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of SAP SuccessFactors Learning writes "We use this tool because data driven training management reduces cost. Their support needs improvement. ". On the other hand, SAP SuccessFactors Learning is most compared with SAP Litmos, JoomlaLMS and Cornerstone Learning, whereas Wombat Security Education Platform is most compared with KnowBe4, Cofense PhishMe and SecurityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Wombat Security Education Platform? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Learning Management Systems solutions are best for your needs.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
848
Comparisons
382
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
174
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
649
Comparisons
537
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Plateau, SuccessFactors Learning
Learn
SAP
Proofpoint
Overview

SAP SuccessFactors Learning is an omni-channel training solution that provides the most comprehensive, simple way to improve employee skills, reduce compliance risk, and effectively engage external learning audiences. SAP SuccessFactors provides innovative capabilities that help create a culture of continuous learning, flexible and open approaches to supporting learning content, and proven business results at organizations around the world.

Wombat Security's integrated, SaaS-based learning management system (LMS) is purpose-built for infosec professionals. Our Security Education Platform allows you to manage and deliver the full suite of Wombat products for your security awareness and training program: from knowledge assessments and phishing simulations to interactive training, powerful reports, and easy-to-use dashboards.

Offer
Learn more about SAP SuccessFactors Learning
Learn more about Wombat Security Education Platform
Sample Customers
SHORE Solutions Inc., TranSystems Corporation, Day & Zimmerman, Serco Group, Harlequin Sales Corp, China DataCom Corporation, Sonova AG, Metropolitan Utilities District (M.U.D.)Carnegie Mellon University, Royal Bank of Scotland, City of Garland, Texas
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email