SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite

SkyLIGHT PVX is ranked 46th in Network Monitoring Software with 2 reviews vs Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite which is ranked 52nd in Network Monitoring Software. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics APM. Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite is most compared with ServiceNow, Vision Helpdesk and CA Service Desk Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3,081
Comparisons
681
Reviews
0
Followers
372
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,610
Comparisons
920
Reviews
0
Followers
366
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
See more Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecurActive Performance VisionSummus IT Management Suite
Website/Video
Website/VideoAccedian
Symphony SUMMIT
Overview
Overview

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

Symphony SUMMIT is an enterprise class IT Operations Management platform which provides integrated, intelligent and innovative solutions across Service, Asset, Availability and Project Management. The ITIL 2011 certified solution, also featured by Gartner as a 'Cool Vendor' helps CIOs and service providers manage the cost and complexity of their IT Operations and increase competitive edge. Leveraging latest technology trends like Operational Intelligence, Analytics and Automation to deliver best-in-class solutions to global customers under a single platform, SUMMIT is an easy-to-use & deploy solution and is delivered as SaaS over Cloud or SaaS On-premises. The solution also provides tight integration across IT Operation functions delivering better efficiencies and higher ROI to CIO organizations. The SUMMIT Platform offers key differentiators to IT Operations Management including Operational Intelligence, Gamification, Runbook Automation, Application Control, Mobility Integration and Endpoint compliance monitoring and enforcement. Our Products: IT Service Management Software Asset Management Software Project Management Software Availability Management Software
OFFER
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCitadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI ImmobilierMagma, Toyota, Evidera, Netik, KPMG, Innodata, ABB, DAIKIN, Toshiba, Emerson, Dell, Pansonic, DBS, PWC, EY, Hexaware Technologies, Deloitte, NEC, Birla Soft, Panasonic, Harman, SBI, Kotak Life Insurance, SREI, Marico, Perfetti, Manipal Hospitals, Maruti Suzuki, Royal Enfield, Toyota, CEAT, ABB, L&T, VIP, Knight Frank, Adithya Birla
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Local Government
25%
Healthcare Company
25%
Real Estate/Law Firm
13%
K 12 Educational Company Or School
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
16%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
49%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
Download now
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email