Compare Trend Micro VirusWall vs. Webroot SecureAnywhere DNS Protection

Trend Micro VirusWall is ranked 7th in Internet Security while Webroot SecureAnywhere DNS Protection which is ranked 9th in Internet Security. Trend Micro VirusWall is rated 0, while Webroot SecureAnywhere DNS Protection is rated 0. On the other hand, Trend Micro VirusWall is most compared with Cisco Umbrella, Forcepoint Web Security and Lastline Defender, whereas Webroot SecureAnywhere DNS Protection is most compared with Cisco Umbrella and Zscaler Internet Access.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 12 in Internet Security
Views
897
Comparisons
451
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 12 in Internet Security
Views
277
Comparisons
239
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Zscaler, Cisco, Forcepoint and others in Internet Security. Updated: August 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Virus Wall, VirusWallSecureAnywhere DNS Protection
Learn
Trend Micro
Webroot
Overview

Designed for medium businesses, Trend Micro's InterScan VirusWall stops spam, viruses, spyware, phishing and inappropriate content at your Internet gateway. It reduces disruption to your business and helps you regain end user productivity with top-rated spam protection and built-in URL filtering. Leveraging the industry-unique Trend Micro Smart Protection Network, InterScan VirusWall stops web and email threats before they can impact your business, preserving your IT investments and network performance.

Webroot SecureAnywhere DNS Protection offers a quick, straightforward, and highly effective way to secure the DNS protocol connection against cyberattacks. With advanced reporting on more than 80 URL categories, admins gain greater visibility than ever, reduce risk, and can tailor usage policies to their organization's unique needs.

Offer
Learn more about Trend Micro VirusWall
Learn more about Webroot SecureAnywhere DNS Protection
Sample Customers
Landwirtschaftskammer Nordrhein-Westfalen, Mosaic Medical, Okinawa Prefectural Education Center, RAK Investment Authority
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Zscaler, Cisco, Forcepoint and others in Internet Security. Updated: August 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Internet Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email