Compare Vertica vs. WizeHive Zengine

Vertica is ranked 5th in Data Warehouse with 6 reviews while WizeHive Zengine is ranked 29th in Relational Databases. Vertica is rated 9.0, while WizeHive Zengine is rated 0. The top reviewer of Vertica writes "Allows us to take volumes and process them at a very high speed". On the other hand, Vertica is most compared with Snowflake, Apache Hadoop and Amazon Redshift, whereas WizeHive Zengine is most compared with Vertica and Tibero.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Vertica Logo
16,067 views|8,925 comparisons
WizeHive Zengine Logo
155 views|72 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use WizeHive Zengine? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Oracle, Teradata and others in Relational Databases. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is fast to purchase through the AWS Marketplace.The pricing and licensing depend on the size of your environment and the zone where you want to implement.Read the fine print carefully.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Relational Databases solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
out of 30 in Data Warehouse
Views
16,067
Comparisons
8,925
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
214
Avg. Rating
9.0
29th
Views
155
Comparisons
72
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
Micro Focus Vertica, HPE Vertica, HPE Vertica on DemandZengine
Learn
Micro Focus
WizeHive
Overview

Micro Focus Vertica is the most advanced SQL database analytics portfolio built from the very first line of code to address the most demanding Big Data analytics initiatives. Micro Focus Vertica delivers speed without compromise, scale without limits, and the broadest range of consumption models. Choose Vertica on premise, on demand, in the cloud, or on Hadoop. With support for all leading BI and visualization tools, open source technologies like Hadoop and R, and built-in analytical functions, Vertica helps you derive more value from your Enterprise Data Warehouse and data lakes and get to market faster with your analytics initiatives.

To learn more about Micro Focus Vertica Advanced Analytics, visit our website.

Zengine is a cloud-based platform that empowers a non-technical person to quickly build custom business applications, while also allowing developers to extend the application by adding integrations and complex functionality. Zengine can be used to track customers, job candidates, projects or more and replaces paper processes, outgrown spreadsheets, or generic software products.
Offer
Learn more about Vertica
Learn more about WizeHive Zengine
Sample Customers
Cerner, Game Show Network Game, Guess by Marciano, Supercell, Etsy, Nascar, Empirix, adMarketplace, and Cardlytics. UCLA, Petco foundation, Wharton University of Pennsylania
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company21%
Media Company21%
Marketing Services Firm17%
Comms Service Provider14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Comms Service Provider22%
Financial Services Firm6%
Media Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Oracle, Teradata and others in Relational Databases. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Relational Databases reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.