Compare Alooma vs. Quest SharePlex

Alooma is ranked 21st in Cloud Data Integration while Quest SharePlex is ranked 6th in Database Development and Management with 1 review. Alooma is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". Alooma is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Talend Data Streams and Amazon Kinesis, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alooma Logo
266 views|232 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,506 views|2,824 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
Views
266
Comparisons
232
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,506
Comparisons
2,824
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Alooma PlatformDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Alooma
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview

Alooma enables data teams to have visibility and control. It brings data from your various data silos together to your data warehouse, all in real-time.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Alooma
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
Chatbooks, HotelTonight, InstaCart, Limebike, Nextel, OkCupid, Publicis, Sony, Strava, The New York Times, Vivint SolarBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government8%
Insurance Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.