Compare Qlik Replicate vs. Quest SharePlex

Qlik Replicate is ranked 11th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Quest SharePlex is ranked 17th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Qlik Replicate is rated 10.0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of Qlik Replicate writes "A stable solution that performs well and can handle terabytes of data". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". Qlik Replicate is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, AWS Database Migration Service and HVR Software, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Qlik Replicate Logo
10,352 views|7,902 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,506 views|2,824 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Qlik Replicate? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
From a technical perspective, this is an excellent product.

Read more »

The core features of the solution we like are the reliability of the data transfer and the accuracy of data read and write. The stability of the solution is also excellent.

Read more »

Cons
Support-wise, this solution is in need of improvement.

Read more »

The reporting features need improvement. It would be very good for users to have a clear understanding of the status of replication.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
Views
10,352
Comparisons
7,902
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
445
Avg. Rating
10.0
17th
Views
4,506
Comparisons
2,824
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Replicate, Qlik ReplicateDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Qlik
Video Not Available
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview

Qlik Replicate empowers organizations to accelerate data real-time replication, ingestion and streaming via change data capture, across a wide range of heterogeneous databases, data warehouses and data lake platforms.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Qlik Replicate
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
American Cancer Society, Fanzz, SM Retail, Smart Modular, Tangerine Bank, WellcareBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company8%
Government5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government8%
Insurance Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.