We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Automation Anywhere (AA) vs. Servicetrace XceleratorOne

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Microsoft and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: November 2021.
554,148 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The setup cost depends on multiple factors, so you need to get details before choosing.""The price of this product is good.""Pricing is a bit high when compared to other available tools; however, the tool is worth the cost.""I find the license pricing to be competitive and reflective of the pricing models throughout the RPA space, and I believe there is a lot of value in continuing to maintain the free community edition platform.""It's cheapest among the competition, although bargaining is a must.""The price is very reasonable.""This is a value for the money product.""Our advice is that anybody interested in this product should negotiate product bundles in order to reduce the cost of installation and setup."

More Automation Anywhere (AA) Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
554,148 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: It depends on your use case. Is it simply to automate a couple of processes? Is it to augment a human team? AA is very good in certain situations but lacks in others. For me, it's more the team that… more »
Top Answer: From my experience using AA tool, it depends on the applications that you want to automate, because there some applications that AA has limitations for, such as the Oracle. For web-based applications… more »
Top Answer: It is a highly preferred RPA tool. You can check my Automation Anywhere Review to know more.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
59,935
Comparisons
24,472
Reviews
141
Average Words per Review
655
Rating
9.1
Views
180
Comparisons
122
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Automation Anywhere, Testing Anywhere, Automation Anywhere Enterprise
XceleratorOne, X1, Servicetrace X1
Learn More
Overview

Automation Anywhere is a global leader in Robotic Process Automation (RPA), empowering customers to automate end-to-end business processes with intelligent software bots – AI-powered digital workers that perform repetitive and manual tasks, resulting in dramatic productivity gains, optimized customer experience and more engaged employees. The company offers the world’s only cloud-native and web-based automation platform combining RPA, artificial intelligence, machine learning and analytics, yielding significantly lower TCO, higher security, and faster scalability than legacy monolithic platforms. Its Bot Store is the world's first and largest marketplace with more than 1,200 pre-built, intelligent automation solutions. Automation Anywhere has deployed over 2.8 million bots to support some of the world’s largest enterprises across all industries in more than 90 countries. 

For additional information, visit www.automationanywhere.com.

The XceleratorOne (X1) automation platform offers lifecycle management unique in the industry. This enables you to plan and implement the entire automation process with an end-to-end approach. Manage all phases of an automation project and lifecycle – and all stakeholders – with a single piece of software.

Offer
Learn more about Automation Anywhere (AA)
Learn more about Servicetrace XceleratorOne
Sample Customers
Google, Linkedin, Cisco, Juniper Networks, DellEMC, Comcast, Mastercard, Quest Diagnostics
Atos, BWI, Computacenter, DB, DEKRA, ekom21, FUJITSU
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company31%
Financial Services Firm23%
Manufacturing Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider16%
Financial Services Firm7%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider17%
Financial Services Firm13%
Educational Organization10%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise79%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise67%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Microsoft and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: November 2021.
554,148 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Automation Anywhere (AA) is ranked 2nd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) with 141 reviews while Servicetrace XceleratorOne is ranked 43rd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Automation Anywhere (AA) is rated 9.0, while Servicetrace XceleratorOne is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Automation Anywhere (AA) writes "While the platform is feature-rich and easy to use, it is the skill of the coder that determines how well the platform is leveraged". On the other hand, Automation Anywhere (AA) is most compared with UiPath, Microsoft Power Automate, Blue Prism, Kryon RPA and IBM Robotic Process Automation (RPA), whereas Servicetrace XceleratorOne is most compared with UiPath and Microsoft Power Automate.

See our list of best Robotic Process Automation (RPA) vendors.

We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.