Compare Avaya Workforce Engagement vs. Calabrio WFM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
113
Comparisons
89
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
660
Comparisons
435
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Harmony, KnoahSoft Harmony
Calabrio
Learn More
Overview
Electronic case record containing demographic, eligibility, clinical, and service data for each client.
Calabrio is a customer engagement software company that provides analytic insights to catalyze growth through customer service contact centers. The Calabrio ONE software suite empowers everyone in an organization, from contact center agents to the CEO, with easy-to-use tools that provide a better understanding of the customer. Every customer interaction yields insights that expand customer-consciousness, which is how leading companies now drive growth and long-term corporate prosperity. Calabrio solutions are built on an intuitive, web-based architecture that positions and accelerates the contact center as an epicenter for customer insight. A pioneer in its industry for more than two decades, Calabrio has been named “Leader” by Gartner in its Magic Quadrant for Customer Engagement Center Workforce Optimization (2015). The company is also a member of the Cisco Solution Partner Program and the Avaya DevConnect program. Find news and information at www.calabrio.com. Follow @calabrio on Twitter.
Offer
Learn more about Avaya Workforce Engagement
Learn more about Calabrio WFM
Sample Customers
Delta Community Credit Union, Think Direct Marketing Group, Tata Business Support Services
Polaris, Equifax, Fedex, Rabo, Paychex, Virteva, VITAS Healthcare Corp, Keurig Green Mountain, AT&T, Esurance, Subaru, Boeing, Tiffany & Co., Thomson Reuters.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company28%
Retailer12%
Government12%
University12%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider18%
Media Company9%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise3%
Large Enterprise90%

Avaya Workforce Engagement is ranked 9th in Workforce Engagement Management while Calabrio WFM is ranked 6th in Workforce Engagement Management. Avaya Workforce Engagement is rated 0.0, while Calabrio WFM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Avaya Workforce Engagement is most compared with NICE Workforce Optimization, whereas Calabrio WFM is most compared with Verint Workforce Engagement Cloud, NICE Workforce Optimization, Genesys Cloud and NICE CXone.

See our list of best Workforce Engagement Management vendors.

We monitor all Workforce Engagement Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.