We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Avi Networks Software Load Balancer vs. Radware Fastview

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"With Avi Networks, you can buy a 10-Gig license and, if your primary data center goes down, in the flick of a switch you can move that license to your backup data center and it will generate the traffic... there are a lot of cost-effective measures."

More Avi Networks Software Load Balancer Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) solutions are best for your needs.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,156
Comparisons
2,290
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
730
Rating
7.5
Views
66
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Avi Software Load Balancer
Radware Strangeloop Site Optimizer, Strangeloop Site Optimizer
Learn More
Overview

The Avi Vantage Platform is purpose-built for the cloud and mobile era using a unique analytics-driven, 100% software approach. Avi Vantage is the first platform to leverage the power of software-defined principles to achieve unprecedented agility, insights, and efficiency in application delivery.

FastView is a web performance optimization (WPO) solution that enables faster websites and web-based applications. It transforms front-end optimization (FEO) from a lengthy and complex process to an automated function. This front end optimization is performed in real time, accelerating web application response time out-of-the-box.
Offer
Learn more about Avi Networks Software Load Balancer
Learn more about Radware Fastview
Sample Customers
Palo Alto Networks, DGDean, Swisslos
Hexatom, SingleHop, Convergys, VimpelCom, BlakcMesh, UnionPay
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Kemp, Microsoft and others in Application Delivery Controllers (ADC). Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Avi Networks Software Load Balancer is ranked 10th in Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) with 2 reviews while Radware Fastview is ranked 21st in Application Delivery Controllers (ADC). Avi Networks Software Load Balancer is rated 7.6, while Radware Fastview is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Avi Networks Software Load Balancer writes "Great dashboard and GUI, but APM is a separate product". On the other hand, Avi Networks Software Load Balancer is most compared with F5 BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager (LTM), Citrix ADC, HAProxy, NGINX Plus and Kemp LoadMaster, whereas Radware Fastview is most compared with .

See our list of best Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) vendors.

We monitor all Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.