Compare AWS Amplify Console vs. GoCD

AWS Amplify Console is ranked 22nd in Release Automation while GoCD is ranked 10th in Release Automation. AWS Amplify Console is rated 0, while GoCD is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS Amplify Console is most compared with AWS CodeStar, Microsoft Azure DevOps and AWS CodeDeploy, whereas GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse for VMware Tanzu and Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AWS Amplify Console Logo
74 views|73 comparisons
GoCD Logo
3,635 views|3,324 comparisons
Ranking
22nd
out of 33 in Release Automation
Views
74
Comparisons
73
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 33 in Release Automation
Views
3,635
Comparisons
3,324
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Amazon
Thoughtworks
Overview

The AWS Amplify Console is a continuous deployment and hosting service for modern web applications with serverless backends. Modern web applications include single page app frameworks like React, Angular, and Vue, and static-site generators like Jekyll, Hugo, and Gatsby.

GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.
Offer
Learn more about AWS Amplify Console
Learn more about GoCD
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks BrothersAncestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider21%
Manufacturing Company7%
Retailer7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.