Compare Barracude Sentinel vs. MetaDefender Email Security

Barracude Sentinel is ranked 35th in Messaging Security while MetaDefender Email Security which is ranked 28th in Messaging Security. Barracude Sentinel is rated 0, while MetaDefender Email Security is rated 0. On the other hand, Barracude Sentinel is most compared with , whereas MetaDefender Email Security is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
35th
out of 42 in Messaging Security
Views
1
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
out of 42 in Messaging Security
Views
98
Comparisons
48
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OPSWAT MetaDefender Email Security
Learn
Barracuda Networks
OPSWAT
Overview

Sentinel detects threats that traditional email security systems can't. It integrates directly with Microsoft Office 365 APIs to detect attacks coming from both internal and external sources. It uses artificial intelligence to detect signs of malicious intent and deception within every email with virtually no I.T. administration required.

MetaDefender Email Security protects against email borne threats that evade sandboxes and bypass advanced threat protection solutions such as those offered with Office 365 and G Suite. Using industry-leading multi-scanning and data sanitization, also known as content disarm & reconstruction (CDR), MetaDefender Email Security prevents zero-day attacks and unknown threats as well as providing close to 100% known threat detection, without affecting email server performance.

Offer
Learn more about Barracude Sentinel
Learn more about MetaDefender Email Security
Sample Customers
ACT Government, Acumen Group, AGIP, Delta Dental Plans Association, Desai/Nasr Consulting Engineers, Inc., Equinox Information Systems, Mazda Technologies, Microsoft, MIT, Suzuki, Terra Resource Group, Texas A&M UniversityLeader Communications Incorporated (LCI)
We monitor all Messaging Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email