Compare Bitrix24 vs. Oracle Service Cloud

Bitrix24 is ranked 12th in CRM with 1 review while Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM with 5 reviews. Bitrix24 is rated 7.0, while Oracle Service Cloud is rated 9.6. The top reviewer of Bitrix24 writes "It provides all of the features we want but the client interface is not very user-friendly ". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It allowed us to shorten the time to resolve issues and facilitate multiple concurrent avenues of contact for customers". Bitrix24 is most compared with , whereas Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Oracle Sales Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Bitrix24 Logo
0 views|0 comparisons
Oracle Service Cloud Logo
1,777 views|1,066 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Bitrix24? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
It is easy to use and very stable.

Read more »

It has provided a faster turnaround time. We were able to automate a number of transactional tasks and return that extra time to taking care of customers.

Read more »

Cons
The client interface is not very user-friendly.

Read more »

We built some custom code to make a few functions easier. Oracle needs to look at what the customers do and integrate them into the product.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing for this program is reasonable.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
out of 57 in CRM
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
212
Avg. Rating
7.0
3rd
out of 57 in CRM
Views
1,777
Comparisons
1,066
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
167
Avg. Rating
9.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle RightNow
Learn
Bitrix24
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview

Communication and collaboration tools
Ready for unified collaboration? Intranet, chat, videoconferencing, calendars, workspaces, documents, tasks and internal communication tools in one place!

Group task management
Collaborative task management for teams large and small. Time tracking, reminders, reporting, templates, task dependencies and more.

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Offer
Learn more about Bitrix24
Learn more about Oracle Service Cloud
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Pacifico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email