CA Digital Experience Insights vs. New Relic Browser

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs New Relic Browser which is ranked 38th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of New Relic Browser writes "It allows us to perform threshold testing to see how quickly transactions are getting out to customers, providing us with data such as response time and adequacy". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with AppDynamics. New Relic Browser is most compared with Akamai mPulse, New Relic APM and SolarWinds AppOptics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
193
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Followers
130
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,135
Comparisons
572
Reviews
1
Followers
281
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI
Learn
CA Technologies
New Relic
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

New Relic Browser provides deep visibility and actionable insights into real users' experiences on your website. With standard page load timing (sometimes referred to as real user monitoring or RUM), New Relic measures the overall time to load the entire webpage. However, New Relic Browser goes beyond RUM to also help you monitor the performance of individual sessions, AJAX requests, and JavaScript errors extending the monitoring throughout the entire life cycle of the page.
Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about New Relic Browser
Sample Customers
CNNFairfax Media, Despergar.com, MercadoLibre, Veracode, Costa Coffee, Kiva, Alkami, Mondia Media, Bringmeister.de, Simplesurance, Confused.com, ReachLocal, Lending Club, Boozt.com, Trainline
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email