Cezanne HR vs. Sage People

Cezanne HR is ranked 26th in Talent Management vs Sage People which is ranked 18th in Talent Management with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Cezanne HR is most compared with . Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cezanne HR Logo
566 views|100 comparisons
Sage People Logo
585 views|200 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Cezanne HR? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
26th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
566
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Followers
159
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
585
Comparisons
200
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
CezanneFairsail
Learn
Cezanne Software
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview
UK-based Cezanne HR has been doing business since 2000, meeting HR software needs with innovative products like Cezanne OnDemand. The company has registered offices in the US, UK and Italy, along with thousands of workers around the world. Cezanne provides end-to-end accountability for its employee management software partners, from developing the hardware and software infrastructure to providing both physical and operational security to monitoring system availability. Several factors make Cezanne OnDemand the software of choice for many large and small businesses in Europe, North America, South America and elsewhere. A primary concern in any HR software package is price. Rather than charging large upfront license fees and levying additional fees for unused capacity, OnDemand customers pay a monthly subscription fee that is tied directly to the number of users. Secondly, OnDemand is ready to go right out of the box, and Cezanne offers both live support and online training sessions. This advanced HR software also features seamless updating. OnDemand automatically updates itself with the latest information possible. The system administrator normally receives an email about three weeks in advance; the actual updates are made over the weekend during normal maintenance down time. Security is a primary shopping point for employee management software customers. OnDemand has a multi-level architecture that works almost like watertight compartments: on the off chance that one area is compromised, it has no effect on the other areas. OnDemand also features all the latest SSL and SSO systems that you expect in high-quality employee tracking software. Busuu, the world's largest online learning community with over 40 million users, is one of the latest Cezanne OnDemand partners. The company needed a Cloud-based HR software solution that was cost-effective, easy to use and customizable. OnDemand fit the bill perfectly; the system was up and running in only a week.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Cezanne HR
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Core Technology Systems, Vegware, The Drum, ATCORE Technologies, Villages Housing Association, Intelliflo, Neomobile, Volt, PROCATRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email