Compare PeopleSoft vs. Sage People

PeopleSoft is ranked 3rd in Benefits Administration with 10 reviews while Sage People is ranked 17th in Benefits Administration. PeopleSoft is rated 7.8, while Sage People is rated 0. The top reviewer of PeopleSoft writes "User-friendly and performs well but views should be simplified to one page". On the other hand, PeopleSoft is most compared with Oracle HCM Cloud, Workday and SAP SuccessFactors, whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleSoft Logo
9,021 views|7,473 comparisons
Sage People Logo
486 views|339 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Sage People? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: January 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I don't know if they are still providing licenses or if they have suspending licenses.The licensing cost for PeopleSoft is 3,500 per course and the annual subscription fee is 6,500.It's approximately $3,000,000 to $4,000,000 USD per year.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
9,021
Comparisons
7,473
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
503
Avg. Rating
7.8
17th
Views
486
Comparisons
339
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Oracle
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview
Oracle's PeopleSoft applications are designed to address the most complex business requirements. They provide comprehensive business and industry solutions, enabling organizations to increase productivity, accelerate business performance, and provide a lower cost of ownership.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleSoft
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
BMI Healthcare, Lone Star College System, Jefferson County Public Schools, Griffith University, Los Rios Community College District, Tervita Corporation, INFRA S.A. de C.V., ICF Habitat, Central Washington University, Tech Mahindra Limited, Cognizant Technology Solutions, Stanford ChildrenĀs HealthRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
University13%
Non Profit10%
Government10%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider12%
Retailer9%
Government6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: January 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.