We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cleo Integration Cloud Platform vs. IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: September 2021.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: We are able to monitor all B2B messages, and we are able to see or track each message on it from an error perspective. That's a good side of it. It is working well, and we're able to do our current… more »
Top Answer: It can be now classified as a legacy system because there are no more updates. From what I know, there will be no updates for the current version, which is an issue. Therefore, we are looking for a… more »
Top Answer: We use it for B2B transactions with different partners that are going into our backend system.
Ranking
Views
391
Comparisons
325
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
2,010
Comparisons
1,709
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
566
Rating
8.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
Extol Business Integrator
Learn More
Overview

A single, cohesive integration platform for end-to-end B2B, application, and data integration across your entire ecosystem. Cleo Integration Cloud is the industry's only integration platform designed to take an "outside-in" approach focused on delivering business outcomes. No matter the integration, Cleo Integration Cloud has you covered.

https://www.cleo.com/

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

  • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
  • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

Offer
Learn more about Cleo Integration Cloud Platform
Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
Sample Customers
USA Truck, Burris Logic, Dot Foods, The Apparel Group, Delta Dental
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Retailer10%
Manufacturing Company9%
Comms Service Provider8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company11%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: September 2021.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cleo Integration Cloud Platform is ranked 16th in Business-to-Business Middleware while IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 2 reviews. Cleo Integration Cloud Platform is rated 0.0, while IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services writes "Flexible and scalable with great pricing options". Cleo Integration Cloud Platform is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, IBM B2B Integrator, SEEBURGER Business Integration Suite, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and OpenText Trading Grid, whereas IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with OpenText Trading Grid, Mule ESB, SAP Process Orchestration and SEEBURGER Business Integration Suite.

See our list of best Business-to-Business Middleware vendors.

We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.