We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cofense Triage vs. ServiceNow Security Operations

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Carbon Black, IBM, FireEye and others in Security Incident Response. Updated: October 2021.
542,721 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"This product is a good value for the money."

More ServiceNow Security Operations Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Incident Response solutions are best for your needs.
542,721 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
286
Comparisons
224
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
4,827
Comparisons
3,278
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
479
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
PhishMe Triage
Learn More
Overview

With Cofense Triage, you can orchestrate and automate your response to attacks. Our platform analyzes and categorizes user-reported emails, enables incident responders to investigate and respond. Automated playbooks and workflows coordinate your response. It’s the faster, more efficient way to stop phishing attacks in progress.

ServiceNow Security Operations is an Enterprise Security Response engine offering security incident response, vulnerability response, and threat intelligence. It’s built on the intelligent workflows, automation, orchestration, and deep connection with IT of the ServiceNow platform.

Offer
Learn more about Cofense Triage
Learn more about ServiceNow Security Operations
Sample Customers
Scripps Networks Interactive
DXC Technology, Freedom Security Alliance, Prime Therapeutics, Seton Hall University, York Risk Services
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Construction Company14%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Carbon Black, IBM, FireEye and others in Security Incident Response. Updated: October 2021.
542,721 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cofense Triage is ranked 10th in Security Incident Response while ServiceNow Security Operations is ranked 7th in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) with 3 reviews. Cofense Triage is rated 0.0, while ServiceNow Security Operations is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ServiceNow Security Operations writes "SN SecOps offers a great set of features to better ingest information from Detection, SIEM, Vulnerability, and Threat Intelligent apps to better manage SecOps and ITSM". Cofense Triage is most compared with Proofpoint Threat Response, Splunk Phantom and Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, whereas ServiceNow Security Operations is most compared with Splunk Phantom, Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, IBM Resilient, FireEye Helix and Cybereason Endpoint Detection & Response.

We monitor all Security Incident Response reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.