Contus Fly vs. Oracle WebCenter

As of February 2019, Contus Fly is ranked 62nd in Enterprise Social Software vs Oracle WebCenter which is ranked 19th in Enterprise Social Software with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle WebCenter writes "The business user has the capability to update content, look, and feel. I would like to see better performance". Contus Fly is most compared with . Oracle WebCenter is most compared with SharePoint, IBM FileNet and Liferay Digital Experience Platform .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Contus Fly Logo
45 views|3 comparisons
Oracle WebCenter Logo
6,451 views|2,915 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Contus Fly? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price needs to be lowered.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
45
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Followers
60
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,451
Comparisons
2,915
Reviews
2
Followers
312
Avg. Rating
4.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
WebCenter, FatWire
Learn
Contus
Oracle
Overview

Contus Fly is a real-time messaging solution to assist multiple enterprises ranging from big-giants to startups and to other industries to build their chat application. The solution is built on headway technologies that give rise to several flexible features such as integration to the third party, security, cloud hosting, scalability and much more.

https://www.contus.com/messaging-solutions.php


Oracle WebCenter is the center of engagement for business powering exceptional experiences for customers, partners, and employees. It connects people, processes, and information with the most complete portfolio of portal, content management, Web experience management, and collaboration technologies. 

Offer
Learn more about Contus Fly
Learn more about Oracle WebCenter
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Jagran Prakashan Ltd., Standard Forwarding LLC, United Automotive Electronic Systems Co. Ltd., INSO sistemi per le infrastrutture sociali S.p.A., Helsana Versicherungen AG, ArRiyadh Development Authority, John Lewis Partnership, Arqiva, SURUGADAI EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE, Portuguese Official Agriculture and Fisheries
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email