Compare Cornerstone Learning vs. Docebo LMS

Cornerstone Learning is ranked 1st in Learning Management Systems with 4 reviews while Docebo LMS is ranked 9th in Learning Management Systems. Cornerstone Learning is rated 9.2, while Docebo LMS is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cornerstone Learning writes "Agile solution with rapid implementation and built-in processes". On the other hand, Cornerstone Learning is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and Saba Cloud, whereas Docebo LMS is most compared with Moodle, SAP Litmos and Cornerstone Learning.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Learning Logo
2,911 views|1,834 comparisons
Docebo LMS Logo
451 views|356 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Docebo LMS? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
This is a cost-effective solution.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Learning Management Systems solutions are best for your needs.
396,781 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,911
Comparisons
1,834
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
345
Avg. Rating
9.3
Views
451
Comparisons
356
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Learning Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Docebo
Video Not Available
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand is a powerful, configurable platform that offers organizations a fully integrated talent management suite designed to ensure that the business can recruit, train, and effectively manage all of their valuable human capital. All of Cornerstone's solutions are cloud-delivered. Each application is developed in-house using a single code base, which gives users one interface, one support model, and ultimately one centralized system that's currently supporting some of the largest companies in the world. Cornerstone OnDemand includes powerful functions for Applicant Tracking, Recruiting, Onboarding, Learning Management, Performance Reviews, and more, such as Competency Management, Compensation Management, and Succession Planning. This broad range of features can be easily configured to meet the needs of any business, and the platform is flexible enough to easily scale asan organizationgrows. Cornerstone OnDemand has been recognized as a market leader in talent management by industry analyst firms such as Gartner, IDC, and Forrester Research, and in 2013 was placed in Gartner's Magic Quadrant for Talent Management Suites. Over 15.5 million users across 191 countries rely on Cornerstone to maximize employees' potential, develop their skills and foster new levels of collaboration. Cornerstone empowers some of the world's leading organizations, such as Starwood Hotels & Resorts, The Neiman Marcus Group, Save the Children, Turner Broadcasting System, Virgin Media and Pinkberry, to engage their workforces and leverage people performance for greater business results. Not sure if Cornerstone's solution meets your unique needs? Speak with a Technology Advisor or see more human capital management solutions in our product database.

Ensure your customers, partners and other external audiences are fully trained. Docebo’s LMS for Extended Enterprise is a user-friendly and intuitive platform that not only delivers your content but tracks training and certifications, rewards learners and improves learning outcomes.

Assign administrative rights to your customers and partners so they can manage many tasks such as adding and removing users and assigning specific course while you maintain control over the knowledge assets that are being delivered. All this while having full visibility into course completion, results and certifications.


Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Learning
Learn more about Docebo LMS
Sample Customers
Advantage Sales and Marketingsky, Volksbank, Mapei, Haya, shopify, Optimizely, sage, Beretta, unity, zendesk, Sharp, Roche, Seiko, Rakuten, Veeam, Autodesk
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.