Compare Cornerstone Performance vs. PeopleFluent

Cornerstone Performance is ranked 39th in Talent Management while PeopleFluent which is ranked 21st in Talent Management. Cornerstone Performance is rated 0, while PeopleFluent is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Performance is most compared with , whereas PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Performance Logo
216 views|29 comparisons
PeopleFluent Logo
1,008 views|344 comparisons
Ranking
39th
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
216
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
1,008
Comparisons
344
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Performance Suite, Sonar6Peopleclick Authoria
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
PeopleFluent
Overview

Provide continuous career development with actionable development plans to improve productivity, all while accurately capturing and managing talent data to make better data-driven decisions, in one robust solution.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Performance
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Sample Customers
New Belgium, Virgin Media, Hershey, University of Southern California, Hyatt, Walgreens, Turner, Commonwealth BankHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email