Compare CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform vs. SentinelOne

CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection for Business while SentinelOne is ranked 10th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 9 reviews. CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is rated 0, while SentinelOne is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SentinelOne writes "AI-powered protection, data-rollback ability, and seamless integration with SolarWinds". CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is most compared with SentinelOne, Carbon Black CB Defense and CrowdStrike, whereas SentinelOne is most compared with Cylance, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The per-seat cost is low, but you have to commit to a certain number of licenses for a year.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
585
Comparisons
499
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
17,647
Comparisons
12,078
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
403
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack SentinelSentinel Labs
Learn
CounterTack
Video Not Available
SentinelOne
Overview

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

SentinelOne Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) unifies prevention, detection and response in a single platform driven by sophisticated machine learning and intelligent automation. It enables you to prevent and detect attacks across all major vectors, rapidly eliminate threats with fully automated, policy-driven response capabilities, and gain complete visibility into your endpoint environment with full-context, real-time forensics.

SentinelOne also offers Ransomware Cyber Guarantee, which is an opt-in program that provides SentinelOne Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) customers with financial support against demanded ransoms in the event an organization is infected with ransomware and EPP is unable to successfully block or remediate its effects.

Offer
Learn more about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform
Learn more about SentinelOne
Sample Customers
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, DeloitteBOX, VISA, RKON, LCRA
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company25%
Media Company11%
Comms Service Provider8%
Retailer8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email