Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL] vs. Keeper

As of March 2019, Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL] is ranked unranked in Identity Management (IM) vs Keeper which is ranked 1st in Enterprise Password Managers with 18 reviews. The top reviewer of Keeper writes "We can verify the security level and have the system randomly assign and store passwords". Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL] is most compared with WSO2 Identity Server and Okta. Keeper is most compared with Dashlane, LastPass Enterprise and 1Password.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, Oracle, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
ROI is hard to know, but it has to be several times the expense of the product.Its cost is relative to the value of the information stored in Keeper.Just buy the yearly subscription.It's definitely worth it and affordable. Their sales team can definitely help scale your needs on licensing and provide pricing options.Pricing might be a little less, but with promo codes and family plan - best offerFree works unless the paid is absolutely necessary.The more users, the better the price. Always opt for the live support.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Identity Management (IM)
Views
10,933
Comparisons
3,294
Reviews
18
Followers
562
Avg. Rating
9.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Keeper Security
Learn
HID Global
Keeper
Video Not Available
Overview

T24 Biometrics provides banks with strong, usable security that natively integrates with your T24 system. Built on an enterprise framework, T24 Biometrics offers a platform for future expansion of biometric identity management within the bank, including single sign-on. It can work with ATM and point of sale devices. The enterprise framework allows a single fingerprint enrollment to be shared across multiple functional areas.

Keeper Security is transforming the way businesses and individuals protect their passwords and sensitive digital assets to significantly reduce cyber theft. As the leading password manager and digital vault, Keeper helps millions of people and thousands of businesses substantially mitigate the risk of a data breach. Keeper is SOC 2 Certified and utilizes best-in-class encryption to safeguard its customers. Keeper protects industry-leading companies including Sony, Chipotle, and The University of Alabama at Birmingham. Keeper partners with global OEMs and mobile operators to preload Keeper on smartphones and tablets. Learn more at https://keepersecurity.com.

Offer
Learn more about Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL]
Learn more about Keeper
Sample Customers
Fazoli’s, New Look, Togo’sAt&t, Wells Fargo, Disney, GM, Chase, Honeywell, Samsung, Dow
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company13%
Insurance Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
Engineering Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company14%
Engineering Company12%
Marketing Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider11%
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, Oracle, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email