CyberArk Privileged Access Security vs. Digital Guardian

CyberArk Privileged Access Security is ranked 1st in Advanced Threat Protection with 52 reviews vs Digital Guardian which is ranked 11th in Advanced Threat Protection. The top reviewer of CyberArk Privileged Access Security writes "Gives us the security of all credentials in one place and lightens our administrative load". CyberArk Privileged Access Security is most compared with BeyondTrust PowerBroker, Cisco Identity Services Engine and Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM). Digital Guardian is most compared with Symantec Data Loss Prevention, Forcepoint Data Loss Prevention and McAfee MDP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Digital Guardian? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Palo Alto Networks, FireEye and others in Advanced Threat Protection.
302,095 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CyberArk Privileged Access Security vs. Digital Guardian

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
This solution is considered to be more expensive than others out there on the market today.I do not have any opinions to add about the pricing of the product.No, I do not have any advice on the price of the product.Network and security licenses are currently being managed by other outsource vendors, so they are facing some type of problems in the digital aspect.With reducing the privileged account access, there has been a huge improvement. They are now bringing more accounts on a little at a time.If you are looking at implementing this solution, buy the training and go to it.Our risk is definitely significantly lower. Also, our resources are low.The cost is high compared to other products.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Advanced Threat Protection solutions are best for your needs.
302,095 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
35,031
Comparisons
16,515
Reviews
48
Followers
1,489
Avg. Rating
8.7
Views
3,509
Comparisons
2,025
Reviews
0
Followers
248
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more CyberArk Privileged Access Security competitors »
Compared 5% of the time.
See more Digital Guardian competitors »
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
CyberArk Privileged Account Security, SSH Key Manager, Privileged Session Manager, Privileged Threat Analytics, Application Identity Manager, On-Demand Privileges Manager, Endpoint Privilege Manager
Website/Video
CyberArk
Digital Guardian
Null Vendor
Overview

CyberArk is the trusted expert in privileged account security. Designed from the ground up with a focus on security, CyberArk has developed a powerful, modular technology platform that provides the industry's most comprehensive Privileged Account Security Solution.

Digital Guardian Endpoint Data Loss Prevention (DLP) protects sensitive data on all your endpoints. It protects intellectual property and personal information. An endpoint agent that captures and records all system, user and data events on or off the network. It has a granular control of all data movement that can be configured to automatically block, justify or encrypt sensitive data in or attached to email, files moved to removable drives, cloud storage, or web - malware and malware-free - before sensitive data is lost. It has a built-in advanced data classification that creates and modifies classification and usage policies through content inspection, context-awareness and user classification. It provides design policies with controls that won't block actions that comply with corporate policy so employees remain productive while the data stays safe.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about CyberArk Privileged Access Security
Learn more about Digital Guardian
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Rockwell AutomationThe Fifth Avenue Theatre, Jabil Circuit
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
26%
Insurance Company
15%
Healthcare Company
12%
Retailer
9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
29%
Retailer
8%
Insurance Company
8%
Energy/Utilities Company
7%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
18%
Midsize Enterprise
10%
Large Enterprise
72%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
17%
Midsize Enterprise
19%
Large Enterprise
64%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Palo Alto Networks, FireEye and others in Advanced Threat Protection.
Download now
302,095 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Advanced Threat Protection reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email