Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. NetApp NVMe AFF A800

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while NetApp NVMe AFF A800 is ranked 4th in NVMe. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while NetApp NVMe AFF A800 is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas NetApp NVMe AFF A800 is most compared with Dell EMC PowerMax NVMe and IBM FlashSystem 9100 NVMe.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
439
Comparisons
346
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVNetApp NVMe, AFF A800
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
NetApp
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

Your data is a gold mine. Get the most out of it - faster - with AFF A800. Designed for NVMe media, further accelerated with NVMe/FC connectivity to the host, AFF A800 all-flash systems deliver an incredible sub-200 microsecond latency. Providing more than 11.4M IOPS and 300GB/s throughput in a single cluster, AFF A800 redefines the limit of what’s possible with artificial intelligence and deep learning.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about NetApp NVMe AFF A800
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland Australia
Information Not Available
We monitor all NVMe reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.