Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. SanDisk InfiniFlash System

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while SanDisk InfiniFlash System is ranked 28th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while SanDisk InfiniFlash System is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas SanDisk InfiniFlash System is most compared with IntelliFlash.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
Views
161
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVInfiniFlash System
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Western Digital
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

The InfiniFlash all-flash storage platform empowers large-scale infrastructure and data center architects to deliver massive scale-out storage solutions. Stemming from proven SanDisk flash solutions, the InfiniFlash platform builds a path to next-generation software-defined storage architectures capable of supporting workloads with instant access to petabytes of data.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about SanDisk InfiniFlash System
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland AustraliaNexenta
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.