Epicor iScala vs. Infor SL

As of June 2019, Epicor iScala is ranked 50th in ERP vs Infor SL which is ranked 16th in ERP with 1 review. The top reviewer of Infor SL writes "A bit more than our original budget, but once you learn to use it, you can see why it's well worth it". Epicor iScala is most compared with . Infor SL is most compared with ERP LN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor iScala Logo
4 views|3 comparisons
Infor SL Logo
342 views|101 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Epicor iScala? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: May 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
50th
out of 57 in ERP
Views
4
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 57 in ERP
Views
342
Comparisons
101
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
410
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
iScalaSL
Learn
Epicor
Infor
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

The Infor SyteLine enterprise software solution provides a technology backbone and comprehensive application set that enable you to automate business processes across the enterprise for efficiency and consistency; collaborate with supply and demand partners to reduce lead time, control costs, and increase agility; deliver accurate quotes, fast; shorten time-to-market; reduce operating costs; better plan and utilize capacity; minimize returns and rework; measure performance against goals; in short: run with confidence.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about Infor SL
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsPRIDE Industries
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: May 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email