Compare FlexNet Manager vs. Micro Focus Asset Manager

FlexNet Manager is ranked 7th in IT Asset Management with 1 review while Micro Focus Asset Manager is ranked 12th in IT Asset Management. FlexNet Manager is rated 8.0, while Micro Focus Asset Manager is rated 0. The top reviewer of FlexNet Manager writes "Discovery and data population are easy and quick to handle". On the other hand, FlexNet Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, Micro Focus Asset Manager and BMC Helix Discovery, whereas Micro Focus Asset Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, CA IT Asset Manager and BMC Helix Discovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Micro Focus Asset Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Device42, BMC and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
out of 37 in IT Asset Management
Views
1,746
Comparisons
835
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
353
Avg. Rating
8.0
12th
out of 37 in IT Asset Management
Views
796
Comparisons
549
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 81% of the time.
Also Known As
FlexNet Manager Suite, FlexNet Manager Suite for EnterprisesAsset Manager, HPE Asset Manager
Learn
Flexera
Micro Focus
Overview

Flexera manages and optimizes enterprise software regardless of location, from the desktop to the datacenter to the cloud. We give mid-size enterprises a growth path and a roadmap for success.

HPE Asset Manager automates best practices across the asset management lifecycle and integrates processes into IT Infrastructure Library (ITIL) service support workflows including incident, problem, and change management to improve service quality and business outcomes.
Offer
Learn more about FlexNet Manager
Learn more about Micro Focus Asset Manager
Sample Customers
Foray Technologies, BMCFinansbank, MTS India, Sprint
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Device42, BMC and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.