Compare FullStory vs. IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Customer Experience Management solutions are best for your needs.
534,768 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
231
Comparisons
145
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
426
Comparisons
306
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,057
Rating
10.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Coremetrics Digital Marketing Optimization aSuite, IBM Tealeaf, IBM Coremetrics Web Analytics
Learn More
Overview

Meet FullStory, the app that captures all your customer experience data in one powerful, easy-to-use platform. Our tiny script unlocks pixel-perfect session playback, automatic insights, funnel analytics, and robust search and segmentation – empowering everyone in your organization to help build the best online experience for your customers.

FullStory takes a fundamentally different approach to understanding your customer experience. One tiny script unlocks pixel-perfect playback, automatic insights, funnel analytics, and robust search and segmentation – all without the need to manually tag your site’s code.

FullStory’s playback perfectly captures even the gnarliest single-page apps built on any JavaScript framework. They’re not just videos either, our playbacks are fully-working recreation of your site, code and all, so they look great on any size screen and no detail is ever lost, no matter how tiny. A/B testing? Dynamic URLs? No problem. Our recordings present a 100% faithful recreation of the site as your customer experienced it.

Plus, we capture the entire DOM and all assets, mutations and customer actions. That’s way more than any other playback or CX tool. Every click, keypress, page transition and more, all automatically indexed (without the need for manual tagging) so you can search on anything at anytime.

By capturing more customer experience data than any other solution in one powerful, easy-to-use platform, FullStory is able to empower everyone in an organization to help build the best online experience for their customers.

IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics allows you to view your sites and apps from the customer perspective to discover opportunities. It provides a seamless, end-to-end view of the customer experience to understand and optimize every journey and gives you the insights you need to resolve issues, boost conversions and maximize lifetime customer value.

Offer
Learn more about FullStory
Learn more about IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics
Sample Customers
VP of Customer Experience, VP of Customer Support, Chief Technology Officer
IMM, Whogohost Ltd., Stonyfield, Grupo WTW, Big Scary Cranium, Brockenhurst College, SiteMinis, RCI Banque Espana

FullStory is ranked 4th in Customer Experience Management while IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics is ranked 3rd in Customer Experience Management with 1 review. FullStory is rated 0.0, while IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics writes "Great granular DOM level with excellent analytics and reporting". FullStory is most compared with WalkMe and User Replay, whereas IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics is most compared with SAS Customer Intelligence 360, Glassbox and Verint Experience Cloud.

See our list of best Customer Experience Management vendors.

We monitor all Customer Experience Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.