IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics Reviews

IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics is the #1 ranked solution of our top Customer Data Analysis tools. It's rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, and is most commonly compared to Google Analytics - IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics vs Google Analytics

Filter by:
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Showingreviews based on the current filters. Reset all filters
Mouhanad Chebib
Real User
Techincal Pre-sales Specialist - Collaboration & Customer Engagement Solutions at GBM
Sep 21 2020

What is most valuable?

There are three valuable areas: One of them is the granular DOM level where it captures behaviors on the application. Another is the analytics, because you don't need to provide it with a rule to identify the issues, it will analyze the… more »

What needs improvement?

An area that can be improved is on the technical side where you identify an event. Currently it requires more development skills during implementation. It's not very friendly for business users trying to set or configure the behaviors or… more »

What's my experience with pricing, setup cost, and licensing?

The cost is based on the number of traffic and events and it is tiered pricing. The higher the volume, the lower the price becomes per event. The number of users is irrelevant, it's all about how much traffic is being captured and analyzed… more »

Which solution did I use previously and why did I switch?

I previously used Crazy Egg, which covered a subset of the capabilities we have here but it wasn't built as an enterprise solution. It's suitable for a small business, whereas this solution allows you to actually be extremely detailed in… more »

What other advice do I have?

I recommend this solution and would advise anyone implementing or adopting this product to have in mind multiple use cases, some that are related to maximizing revenue, some that are related to providing better customer experience, some… more »

What is IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics?

IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics allows you to view your sites and apps from the customer perspective to discover opportunities. It provides a seamless, end-to-end view of the customer experience to understand and optimize every journey and gives you the insights you need to resolve issues, boost conversions and maximize lifetime customer value.

Also known as
IBM Coremetrics Digital Marketing Optimization aSuite, IBM Tealeaf, IBM Coremetrics Web Analytics
IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics customers

IMM, Whogohost Ltd., Stonyfield, Grupo WTW, Big Scary Cranium, Brockenhurst College, SiteMinis, RCI Banque Espana