Compare Genesys vs. Mitel Contact Center Solutions

Genesys is ranked 3rd in Contact Center Infrastructure while Mitel Contact Center Solutions is ranked 7th in Contact Center Infrastructure. Genesys is rated 0, while Mitel Contact Center Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Genesys is most compared with Cisco Contact Center Enterprise, Avaya Aura and Aspect, whereas Mitel Contact Center Solutions is most compared with Aastra Solidus eCare, Genesys and Five9.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Genesys Logo
3,955 views|3,599 comparisons
Mitel Contact Center Solutions Logo
560 views|493 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,955
Comparisons
3,599
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
560
Comparisons
493
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Genesys Customer Interaction Management PlatformContact Center Solutions
Learn
Genesys
Mitel
Overview
Genesys, the world’s #1 Customer Experience Platform, empowers companies to create exceptional omnichannel experiences, journeys and relationships. For over 25 years, we have put the customer at the center of all we do, and we passionately believe that great customer engagement drives great business outcomes. Genesys is trusted by over 4,700 customers in 120 countries, to orchestrate 25 billion contact center interactions per year in the cloud and on premises. From 1 to 100,000+ seats, we are addressing the needs of small, mid-size and large enterprises with flexible deployment models. Genesys has three new Contact Center solutions to choose from: Premier Edition for small to mid-sized Contact Centers, Business Edition for mid-sized Contact Centers, and Enterprise Edition for large Contact Centers.Mitel Contact Center Solutions contact center application that helps your business to empower customers with self-service capabilities and leverage the power. Core Platforms include: MiContact Center Office designed for the MiVoice Office 250 (formerly MiVoice Office) platform, is an entry-level solution for contact centers or workgroups with up to 100 agents. MiContact Center Business is a multichannel and cloud-ready solution designed to power customer-centric organizations with up to 1,200 agents. MiContact Center Enterprise (formerly MiContact Center Solidus) is built for the MiVoice MX-ONE platform and also supports 3rd party communication servers (Cisco formally tested) and mixed estate environments. MiContact Center Enterprise is an all-in-one contact center with a single software stream for seamless growth, feature extension and deployment flexibility. Supporting up to 1,500 agents on a single system, MiContact Center Enterprise scales to 15,000 concurrent agents in a network under a resilient environment.
Offer
Learn more about Genesys
Learn more about Mitel Contact Center Solutions
Sample Customers
Vodacom, British Telecom (BT), Marketo, Etisalat, Deutsche Telekom, AstraZeneca, Red Hat, DNB, UBI Banca, ICICI Bank, esri, Swedbank, Swisscom, Marks & Spencer, Banco de Chile, Princeton University, Overstock, Procter & Gamble (P&G), elong, Emirates, Vodafone, Ticketmaster Centrinex, eNerds, Food for the Poor, Aerial Capital Group, The City of Charles Sturt, Subaru Canada, Canary Wharf, Niko Group, London Borough of Enfield, MedQuist, Iconstruye, Twente Region, Hand Picked Hotels, East Midlands Ambulance Service, HotelBeds
We monitor all Contact Center Infrastructure reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.