Compare GoCD vs. IncrediBuild

GoCD is ranked 8th in Build Automation while IncrediBuild is ranked 21st in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while IncrediBuild is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas IncrediBuild is most compared with Bamboo, TeamCity and Jenkins.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
IncrediBuild Logo
151 views|121 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
151
Comparisons
121
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
IncrediBuild
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

IncrediBuild is a leading solution provider of software acceleration technology. By harnessing unutilized processing power in private and public cloud environments, IncrediBuild accelerates Windows and Linux-based computational software with easy deployment and migration. With its unique process virtualization technology, IncrediBuild has become the de facto standard solution for code-build acceleration on the Windows platform. More than 150,000 users at over 2,000 companies and organizations depend on IncrediBuild application and build acceleration, including 20 Fortune 100 companies.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about IncrediBuild
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversArgo AI, TECHNOFROLICS
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.