Compare GoCD vs. Inflectra SpiraTeam

GoCD is ranked 16th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Inflectra SpiraTeam is ranked 29th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. GoCD is rated 0, while Inflectra SpiraTeam is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Inflectra SpiraTeam is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Inflectra SpiraTeam Logo
69 views|28 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
69
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoSpiraTeam
Learn
Thoughtworks
Inflectra
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

Need to manage your entire project lifecycle? From requirements and test cases, to tasks and code SpiraTeam has you covered. Powerful, straightforward, and flexible, SpiraTeam helps you get started fast. With SpiraTeam, manage your tasks and bugs quickly and easily, sync them with your team, and get back to developing. Integrated version control, testing (manual and automated), and customizable reporting, help you track it all.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Inflectra SpiraTeam
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversCenduit, Maas Database Applications, DHHS Tasmania, Rota Yokogawa, ASI Business Solutions, ComputaCenter
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.