Compare GoCD vs. Parasoft Development Testing Platform

GoCD is ranked 16th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Parasoft Development Testing Platform is ranked 22nd in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. GoCD is rated 0, while Parasoft Development Testing Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Parasoft Development Testing Platform is most compared with TFS and Zephyr Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3,801
Comparisons
3,401
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
796
Comparisons
341
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoParasoft Concerto, Parasoft DTP
Learn
Thoughtworks
Parasoft
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.Parasoft Concerto is a Software Development Management infrastructure that increases productivity and reduces costs. Parasoft Concerto complements an organization's existing technical infrastructure, connecting distributed components in order to better facilitate natural human workflow. Parasoft Concerto manages "what" needs to be accomplished within the context of "how" management expects those tasks to be accomplished.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Parasoft Development Testing Platform
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversComcast, Lufthansa, Samsung,CAE, Canon, FedEx
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email