Compare GoCD vs. XebiaLabs XL Release

GoCD is ranked 6th in Build Automation while XebiaLabs XL Release is ranked 10th in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while XebiaLabs XL Release is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse for VMware Tanzu and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas XebiaLabs XL Release is most compared with Jenkins, Plutora Release Management and Bamboo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,635 views|3,324 comparisons
XebiaLabs XL Release  Logo
1,532 views|1,210 comparisons
Ranking
6th
out of 30 in Build Automation
Views
3,635
Comparisons
3,324
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 30 in Build Automation
Views
1,532
Comparisons
1,210
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoXL Release
Learn
Thoughtworks
Digital.ai
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.XebiaLabs is a leading provider of delivery automation software that helps organizations deliver business value faster and more efficiently. Headquartered in the U.S., XebiaLabs has a world-wide network of sales offices and partners.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about XebiaLabs XL Release
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers3M, GE, John Deere, Deutsche Telekom, Cable & Wireless, Xerox, and Société Générale, Liberty Mutual, EA, Rabobank
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider21%
Manufacturing Company7%
Retailer7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Retailer9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.