Compare Hansoft vs. JIRA Portfolio

Hansoft is ranked 44th in Project Management Software while JIRA Portfolio is ranked 8th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 2 reviews. Hansoft is rated 0, while JIRA Portfolio is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "Enables us to track the live status of all the flows on one page and get a single view of our progress". Hansoft is most compared with JIRA and JIRA Portfolio, whereas JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, Smartsheet and Trello.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Hansoft Logo
218 views|160 comparisons
JIRA Portfolio Logo
2,492 views|1,638 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Hansoft? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: August 2019.
365,423 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
This solution has a comparable pricing in comparison to other similar products on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
365,423 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
218
Comparisons
160
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,492
Comparisons
1,638
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
286
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 78% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Portfolio for JIRA
Learn
Perforce
Atlassian
Overview

Hansoft is the enterprise Agile project management app powering faster, smarter, leaner collaboration. So the whole team — artists, producers, developers, and executives — can advance together and build better products.

The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

Offer
Learn more about Hansoft
Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
Sample Customers
Ericsson, EA, OHB, Schneider ElectricRosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. Morgan
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: August 2019.
365,423 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email