Compare HCL Integration Platform vs. Quest SharePlex

HCL Integration Platform is ranked 68th in Data Integration Tools while Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. HCL Integration Platform is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". HCL Integration Platform is most compared with , whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
68th
Views
56
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
4,827
Comparisons
3,009
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
HCL HIPDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
HCL
Video Not Available
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview

HCL's Integration Platform (HIP) provides a unified solution for data transformation and integration. It enables complex data transformation and validation across a range of messaging standards and data formats, including those involving industry-specific formats. HIP is essential for companies where business requirements are always changing. A comprehensive and easy-to-use data transformation solution accelerates IT projects that support business and compliance initiatives.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Integration Platform
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email