HRsmart vs. Sage People

HRsmart is ranked 36th in Talent Management vs Sage People which is ranked 18th in Talent Management with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". HRsmart is most compared with . Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HRsmart Logo
267 views|51 comparisons
Sage People Logo
585 views|200 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use HRsmart? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
36th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
267
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
585
Comparisons
200
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Deltek
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview
HRsmart's mission is to provide technology, professional expertise and exceptional support services to companies, enabling them to effectively recruit, manage and retain top performers.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about HRsmart
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Debbane Saikali Group, Sands Hotel, MOL, The Container Store, EDG Consulting, Sabre Systems, Omni Hotels and Resorts, Thompson Rivers UniversityRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email