Compare IBM Maximo vs. Infor EAM

IBM Maximo is ranked 1st in Enterprise Asset Management with 7 reviews while Infor EAM which is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management. IBM Maximo is rated 8.2, while Infor EAM is rated 8.2. The top reviewer of IBM Maximo writes "Reliable and integrated in a single database but needs better dashboards for KPIs". On the other hand, IBM Maximo is most compared with ServiceNow, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and Infor EAM, whereas Infor EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and Infor Lawson M3 EAM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Maximo Logo
9,708 views|4,512 comparisons
Infor EAM Logo
2,098 views|894 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor EAM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
‚ÄčExplore internal processes in order to evaluate the correct number of users in each Maximo module, then evaluate the different offers of pricing and licensing.‚ÄčThe concurrent user license is much more effective in management and cost-wise, as it is more suitable for maintenance management.Explore the possibility of using DB2. You will avoid the cost of SQL Server or Oracle licenses.Where available, concurrent licenses can be more cost efficient and provide more flexibility.You pay for what you get. There are lots of options depending on how you would like to implement Maximo.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
353,599 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
9,708
Comparisons
4,512
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
392
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
2,098
Comparisons
894
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
MaximoEAM
Learn
IBM
Infor
Overview
Organizations of all sizes reduce equipment downtime, closely control and track maintenance expenses, cut spare parts inventories.Infor Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) software solution provide a rich built-in functionality and the flexibility to integrate with other applications. It is offered in industry-specific editions with deep functionality, Infor EAM can be deployed in the cloud, on premise, or as a hybrid solution. Infor EAM's modern architecture is built on a platform with high uptime and able to handle elastic demand. Infor EAM is supported on all mobile devices, operating systems, and screen sizes.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Maximo
Learn more about Infor EAM
Sample Customers
Royal Boskalis Westminster N.V., DTE Energy, Swedish Match, Projetech, Fingrid, East CoastBioMarin, AWE
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email