IBM Watson Explorer vs. Truedash

IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence Tools with 9 reviews vs Truedash which is ranked 85th in Business Intelligence Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and Tableau. Truedash is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Watson Explorer Logo
613 views|298 comparisons
Truedash Logo
276 views|44 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Truedash? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
613
Comparisons
298
Reviews
9
Followers
76
Avg. Rating
8.1
85th
Views
276
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Followers
201
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Learn
IBM
Truedash
Video Not Available
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Truedash makes it easy for any company to become data driven. They will provide you with the customer support and analysts you need to help integrate all of the data you want into their platform as well as assist you in creating metrics, raw SQL reports, cohorts, drill paths and more. Once your data is inside of Truedash, you can quickly create reports in 13 different visualisations, organise reports into dashboard folders and sub-folders and assign user permissions to anyone you'd like. Near real-time reporting and alerts allow you to keep track of your business-critical KPI's and encourage your entire company to make data-driven decisions. Expand on the Truedash offering with the Truedash Tracker (web tracker that monitors all of your customer's behaviour on your website), customer segmentation and price optimisation.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Truedash
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaBoohoo.com Ocado Monica Vinader Sophia Webster BrandAlley
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email