We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. Thales SafeNet Trusted Access

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Their list price is very high, and it's really very difficult to know the right price for such services.
Top Answer: SafeNet's reporting and monitoring features could be improved.
Comparisons
Also Known As
OneLogin, OneLogin
Identity Plus
SafeNet Trusted Access, Gemalto SafeNet Trusted Access
Learn More
Overview

OneLogin Simplifies Identity and Access Management for a More Efficient, Secure Enterprise. Empower employees, customers and partners with secure access to your cloud and company apps on any device. Transform your enterprise security and centralize control of users, apps and devices.

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Gemalto, a Thales company, is a global leader in digital security, bringing trust to an increasingly connected world. We design and deliver a wide range of products, software and services based on two core technologies: digital identification and data protection. Our technology is at the heart of modern life, from payment to enterprise security and the internet of things. It enables our clients to deliver secure digital services for billions of individuals and things. Our 15,000 employees of more than 120 nationalities serve customers in 180 countries and had revenues of €3bn in 2018. Gemalto is part of the Thales group, a €19bn international organization with more than 80,000 employees in 68 countries worldwide.

Offer
Learn more about OneLogin Workforce Identity
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about Thales SafeNet Trusted Access
Sample Customers
AAA, Pandora, Yelp, Zendesk, Stanford, Hult, Pacific Life, One Medical Group, RichRelevance, CloudBees, Cleveland Institute of Art, reed.co.uk, Awana, Analyte, Vision Critical, Yammer
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana Health
Microsoft, Nasdaq, salesforce, Google
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government8%
Financial Services Firm5%
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company39%
Comms Service Provider17%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company5%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise57%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS). Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 22nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) while Thales SafeNet Trusted Access is ranked 9th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) with 2 reviews. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0.0, while Thales SafeNet Trusted Access is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Thales SafeNet Trusted Access writes "Simple to use, easy to set up, and performs well". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas Thales SafeNet Trusted Access is most compared with Azure Active Directory, Okta Workforce Identity, SailPoint IdentityIQ, RSA Via and PingOne.

See our list of best Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.