Compare Import.io vs. Quest SharePlex

Import.io is ranked 71st in Data Integration Tools while Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Import.io is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". Import.io is most compared with , whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Import.io Logo
29 views|22 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,827 views|3,009 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
71st
Views
29
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
4,827
Comparisons
3,009
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Import.io
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview

Import.io’s Web Data Integration solutions delivers the the world’s data to your business applications, analytics platforms, data warehouses and AI systems, driving insight and competitive advantage.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Import.io
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
Amway, Salesforce, PWC, P&G, Moz, PirelliBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email