Compare Imprivata Identity Governance vs. SAP Identity Management

Imprivata Identity Governance is ranked 33rd in Identity Management (IM) while SAP Identity Management is ranked 8th in Identity Management (IM) with 2 reviews. Imprivata Identity Governance is rated 0, while SAP Identity Management is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Identity Management writes "Easy integration with other applications makes this our enterprise-wide SSO solution". Imprivata Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas SAP Identity Management is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Microsoft Identity Manager and CyberArk PAS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Imprivata Identity Governance? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
33rd
Views
45
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
Views
1,938
Comparisons
1,507
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
255
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAP NetWeaver Identity Management, NetWeaver Identity Management
Learn
Imprivata
SAP
Overview

Designed and purpose-built for healthcare, Imprivata Identity Governance is an end-to-end solution with precise role-based access controls, automated provisioning and de-provisioning, streamlined auditing processes, and analytics that enable faster threat evaluation and remediation.

Reduce risk and centrally manage user access across your enterprise – with SAP Identity Management. The software integrates with your business processes to provide robust data and application security. Keep your operations running smoothly – and boost productivity by providing role-based user access, self-service password reset, approval workflows, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Imprivata Identity Governance
Learn more about SAP Identity Management
Sample Customers
Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems (EMHS)State of Indiana, Automotive Resources International (ARI), Alliander N.V., Chemion Logistik GmbH, Seoul National University Bundang Hospital (SNUBH)
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email