Compare Infor LN vs. NetSuite ERP

Infor LN is ranked 15th in ERP while NetSuite ERP is ranked 2nd in Cloud ERP. Infor LN is rated 0, while NetSuite ERP is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor LN is most compared with SAP ERP, Infor M3 and Infor LX, whereas NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, Oracle E-Business Suite and SAP S/4HANA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor LN Logo
2,074 views|1,796 comparisons
NetSuite ERP Logo
6,400 views|5,212 comparisons
Ranking
15th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
2,074
Comparisons
1,796
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 10 in Cloud ERP
Views
6,400
Comparisons
5,212
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: February 2020.
399,757 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Infor ERP LN
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview

From the largest global manufacturing enterprises with complex multisite needs to smaller, single-site organizations, Infor LN is enterprise resource planning (ERP) software that features capabilities designed to meet the unique business requirements of manufacturers. Infor LN offers fast and cost-effective deployment with integration on the shop floor and across the supply chain with financials, quality management, service management, order management, and business partners. Contextualized, industry-specific analytics help you gather real-time data and monitor metrics for improved communication with business partners wherever they are.

Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.
Offer
Learn more about Infor LN
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Sample Customers
LTH Castings, Gloucester Engineering, Gorman-Rupp, Computer Designs, Instrument Technology, GWA Group Limited, PRIDE Industries, CAV Aerospace, New Scale Technologies Inc.2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC Liquidators
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider10%
Retailer7%
Media Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: February 2020.
399,757 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.