Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. Informatica Cloud Application Integration

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while Informatica Cloud Application Integration which is ranked 40th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while Informatica Cloud Application Integration is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas Informatica Cloud Application Integration is most compared with Apache Airflow, Mule Anypoint Platform and webMethods Integration Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
772
Comparisons
640
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPMCloud Application Integration, Cloud Extend
Learn
Informatica
Informatica
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.

Informatica Cloud’s Application Integration solution creates business processes that accelerate business response times, dramatically increase business efficiency and improves user effectiveness - all without writing a single line of code.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about Informatica Cloud Application Integration
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteCarbonite, Education Elements
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email