Compare Informatica PowerExchange vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

Informatica PowerExchange is ranked 23rd in Data Integration Tools while Magic xpi Integration Platform which is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. Informatica PowerExchange is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". Informatica PowerExchange is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Attunity Replicate and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Jitterbit.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
Views
7,055
Comparisons
4,501
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,120
Comparisons
964
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
PowerExchange, ConnectorsMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Informatica
Magic Software
Overview

Informatica PowerExchange Connectors provides high performance, out-of-the-box connectivity without having to develop custom data access programs.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica PowerExchange
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
ACH Food, BNSF Railway Company, Illinois State UniversityGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email