Instart Web Security vs. Wallarm NG WAF

As of June 2019, Instart Web Security is ranked 39th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) vs Wallarm NG WAF which is ranked 9th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Wallarm NG WAF writes "Helps us to monitor attacks to our sites and prevents a lot of them". Instart Web Security is most compared with . Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with Cloudflare, Imperva Incapsula and Signal Sciences.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Instart Web Security? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Incapsula, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: May 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​Pricing must be cheaper than the competition and the licensing must be good.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,605
Comparisons
482
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
625
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Wallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Instart
Video Not Available
Wallarm
Overview

Instart Web Security is designed to secure your web apps from the dangers of the public web. All entry points into your application servers, whether it be your website, your APIs, or your web apps can be protected and secured with Instart Web Security. Instart provides protection across the entire traffic path for your application — from inside the browser where customers and attackers interact with your site, to the edge, all the way to your cloud or physical application infrastructure. The result is end-to-end protection for your web apps that is capable of preventing even the most sophisticated attack from taking down your site or gaining access to sensitive data.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Instart Web Security
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Acronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Incapsula, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: May 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email