Compare Quest SharePlex vs. iWay DataMigrator

iWay DataMigrator is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools while Quest SharePlex is ranked 17th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. iWay DataMigrator is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". iWay DataMigrator is most compared with SSIS and SAS Data Management, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iWay DataMigrator Logo
319 views|249 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,506 views|2,824 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use iWay DataMigrator? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
52nd
Views
319
Comparisons
249
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
4,506
Comparisons
2,824
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 85% of the time.
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
DataMigrator, Information Builders DataMigratorDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Information Builders
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview

DataMigrator is a powerful and comprehensive automated tool designed to dramatically simplify data integration, including the creation, maintenance, and expansion of data warehouses, data marts, and operational data stores. With its intuitive, easy-to-use interface, DataMigrator enables fast, flexible, end-to-end extract, transform, and load process creation involving heterogeneous data structures across disparate computing platforms.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about iWay DataMigrator
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
Estonia Police DepartmentBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government9%
Insurance Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.