We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Khoros Care vs. Sprinklr

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Khoros Care Logo
180 views|153 comparisons
Sprinklr Logo
903 views|769 comparisons
Ranking
6th
out of 24 in Social CRM
Views
180
Comparisons
153
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 24 in Social CRM
Views
903
Comparisons
769
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Spredfast
Learn More
Overview

Khoros Care brings together conversations across channels that matter to your customers — web chat, SMS, social, messaging, mobile, reviews, and peer-to-peer communities. Only Khoros Care lets you engage with a common interface and standard workflows to connect with customers and execute digital customer service personally and securely at scale. And only Khoros partners with you every step of the way to operationalize and prove the impact of your digital care in order to better partner with traditional customer care operations.

Sprinklr platform, grounded in Social Experience Core, unites internal teams, unifies customer data, and enables large companies to create competitive customer experiences. With the end to-end functionality of the Sprinklr platform - from listening to moderation to advertising, analytics, and more - all customer-facing teams use the same virtual workspace. The Sprinklr platform is built on a single code base, so from its very inception, it was created to have everything work together. Sprinklr is an open platform that connects to legacy systems like Marketo, Salesforce, and Nexgate. Its architecture supports thousands of users, dozens of teams, and the complexity of running 20+ social channels. Grounded in the Social Experience Core, Sprinklr platform provides fundamental step in creating seamless, relevant, and scalable customer experiencesprovide an extensive, unified system to manage your social media program on an enterprise level.
Offer
Learn more about Khoros Care
Learn more about Sprinklr
Sample Customers
HP, Rogers, BeyondBank Australia
GoDaddy, Samsung, GAP, P&G, Nike, Cisco, Intel, NHL, Dell, Groupon, Starwood Hotels & Resorts, Virgin America, Frontier Airlines
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company7%

Khoros Care is ranked 6th in Social CRM while Sprinklr is ranked 2nd in Social CRM. Khoros Care is rated 0.0, while Sprinklr is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Khoros Care is most compared with HootSuite and Salesforce Marketing Cloud, whereas Sprinklr is most compared with Sprout Social, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Sitecore Experience Platform, HootSuite and Freshdesk.

See our list of best Social CRM vendors and best Social Media Management Systems vendors.

We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.