Kronos Workforce Central Software vs SHL TalentCentral

Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 10th in Benefits Administration with 3 reviews vs SHL TalentCentral which is ranked 26th in Benefits Administration. The top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Some of the valuable features are genies, HyperFind queries, and navigators". Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Infor HRMS. SHL TalentCentral is most compared with Decusoft Compose, IBM Kenexa and PeopleSoft.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SHL TalentCentral? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Kronos Workforce Central Software vs SHL TalentCentral

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,450
Comparisons
1,053
Reviews
3
Followers
356
Avg. Rating
7.7
Views
386
Comparisons
234
Reviews
0
Followers
155
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Kronos Workforce Central Software competitors »
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more SHL TalentCentral competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsKronos ManagerCEB SHL, CEB Talent Administration, CEB Talent Assessment
Website/Video
Website/VideoKronos
SHL
Overview
OverviewThe Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.

TalentCentral is our world-class talent assessment portal that provides you with powerful insights on your people through an engaging user experience. TalentCentral delivers our talent assessment data through a single, powerful access point and drives improved business performance outcomes through more efficient decision making and talent program management.

OFFER
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Learn more about SHL TalentCentral
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFinish Line, Rock Bottom3M, Heineken, Campari, Hilton International, Adecco, Computacenter, Coca-Cola, DHL Supply Chain, E.ON, Luxottica Group, MGPA, Microsoft, Nissan, Network Rail, SONY Europe, Swarovski, Unilever, Vodafone
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
Download now
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email